Farrah Northcott » 2019-2020 Board and Committees

2019-2020 Board and Committees

President
Brandie Liefer

Manages the daily operations of the PTA as well as oversees all activities
sponsored by the PTA

RoseDrivePTApresident@gmail.com

 

Executive Vice President
Jennifer Hostetler
Works with President to manage the operation of the PTA, runs meetings
when President is unavailable

 

1st Vice President- Ways & Means Chair

Laura Estanislau
Coordinates Jog-a-thon and other fundraisers

 

2nd Vice President- Legislative Chair
Drew Bittel

Responsible for keeping assembly and school informed of current and or pending
legislation affecting both PTA and children

 

Recording Secretary
Jessica Mackay
Takes the minutes at each meeting and reports them to assembly and school

 

Treasurer

Britlyn Pace

Responsible for managing PTA finances

 

Financial Secretary
Star Sanchez

Responsible for ensuring proper financial procedures are followed

 

Historian
Shelly Iavicoli
Responsible for maintaining records and logs volunteer hours

 

Auditor
Jessica Draper

Responsible for auditing the PTA’s books and records

 

Parliamentarian
Krystal Altenbach

Responsible for ensuring proper parliamentary procedures are followed

 

Correspondence Secretary
Katie Tang

Responsible for creating all correspondence

 

SCHOOL REPRESENTATIVES

 

Principal
Kathleen Escaleras-Nappi

 

Teacher Representative
Michelle Whaley

 

STANDING COMMITTEES

 

There are many ways to volunteer for school activities, please email RoseDrivePTApresident@gmail.com if you are interested.

 

Angel's Night

Farrah Northcott

 

Assemblies

Jessica Draper

 

Book Fair
Suzanne Cichuniec

 

Box Tops

Sasha Caudle

 

Fall Festival/Talent Show
Jessica Mackay, Carina Bindra, Star Sanchez, Blanca Loza

 

FUNDrive

Teresa Johnson

 

Jog-a-thon
Katie Tang, Amelia Hsu

 

Membership
Jennifer Hostetler

 

Mother and Father's Day Events

Jessica Mackay, Carina Bindra, Shelly Revere

 

Movie Nights

Margarita Rodriguez-Gonzalez

 

Open House

Jessica Draper, Ashleigh Braun

 

Pumpkin Contest

Shelly Revere

 

Red Ribbon Week

Anna Park

 

Reflections
Drew Bittel

 

Restaurant Give-backs

Debbie Kim

 

Room Parent Coordinator
Katie Tang

 

Rosie’s Funky Friday
Andy Smith

 

Safety/Emergency Kits

Teresa Johnson

 

School Marquee

Jessica Draper

 

School Musical
Jennifer Hostetler

 

Spirit Wear
Carina Bindra, Martha Milton, Julie Madden

 

Teacher/Staff Appreciation Day

Krystle Altenbach, Jessica Draper

 

Webmaster
Farrah Northcott

 

Yearbook 
Jessica Draper, Drew Bittel